Committees and Sub-Committees
2017-2019

 

Dr. Joseph Lee

Chairman




 

Dr. Chung Yat Ki, Benedict

Vice-Chairman




Mr. Vincent Liang

Honorary Secretary




Mr. Law Shiu Ming, Dennis

Honorary Treasurer
Chairman, Finance Committee




Mr. Tang Kam Wah, Edwin Peter

Chairman, Management Committee




Mr. Ku Moon Lun​

Chairman, House Committee




Mr. Chan Hoi Wing, Herman

Convenor, Membership Sub-Committee




Mr. Lam Kin Hong, Matthew

Convenor, Catering Sub-Committee




Ms. Kwok Ying Wai, Abril

Convenor, Social Sub-Committee




Mr. Richard Yeung

Convenor, Badminton Sub-Committee




Mr. Chan Cham Man, Simon

Convenor, Billiards Sub-Committee




Dr. Chan Che Keung, Anthony

Convenor, Bowling Sub-Committee




Mr. Tsang Man Chung, Sidney

Convenor, Golf Sub-Committee




Mr. Kan Ho Chow

Convenor, Gymnasium Sub-Committee




Mr. Watt Kam Sing, Michael

Convenor, Swimming Sub-Committee




Mr. Cheng Man Bong, James

Convenor, Table Tennis Sub-Committee




Mr. Chan Hai Han, Henry

Convenor, Tennis Sub-Committee




FINANCE COMMITTEE

Mr. Law Shiu Ming, Dennis

Chairman


Ex-officio

Dr. Joseph Lee

Dr. Chung Yat Ki, Benedict


Adviser

Mr. Ma Shek Fan


Member

Mr. Chow Hai Yoong

Ms. Chung Wai Yee, Diana

Mr. Kan Ho Chow

Mr. Sinclair Kong

Mr. Clifton Tang

Mr. Watt Kam Sing, Michael

Mr. Yau Chu Kai, Jack





MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Mr. Tang Kam Wah, Edwin Peter

Chairman


Vice Chairman

Dr. Sung Tai Wai, David


Ex-officio

Mr. Vincent Liang


Adviser

Mr. Samson Siu


Member

Mr. Leung Hang Fai, Henry

Mr. Perry Chen

Mr. Chan Cham Man, Simon

Mr. Choy Wai Shek, Raymond

Mr. Chan Wai Man, Peter

Mr. Choi Shiu Sum, Philip

Mr. Lo Kam Wing, Jackie





HOUSE COMMITTEE

Mr. Ku Moon Lun​

Chairman


Ex-officio

Dr. Chung Yat Ki, Benedict


Adviser

Mr. Choi Tak Shing, Stanley


Member

Mr. Chan Samuel Stephen Chi Chun

Mr. Hung Hing Yu

Mr.Vincent Liang

Mr. Tang Kam Wah, Edwin Peter

Mr. Yu Tung Shan

Mr. Lam Kin Hong, Matthew





MEMBERSHIP SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Chan Hoi Wing, Herman

Convenor


Deputy Convenor

Mr. Choy Wai Shek, Raymond


Adviser

Mrs. Lo Hon Kwai King, Kalen


Member

Mr. Yip Yick Hong, Peter

Mr. Ong Malcolm Nigel

Mr. Chan Cham Man, Simon

Mr. Leung Hang Fai, Henry

Mr. Cheng Man Bong, James

Mr. Kwan Chee Yung

Ms. Tang Lang, Rosetta





CATERING SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Lam Kin Hong, Matthew

Convenor


Ex-officio

Mr. Vincent Liang


Adviser

Mrs. Wong Wu Hsiao Ting


Member

Mr. Tang Kam Wah, Edwin Peter

Mr. Ku Moon Lun

Mr. Chu Yee Kong, Eleman

Mr. Wong Bing Lun, Alex

Mr. Ng Kai Yeung





SOCIAL SUB-COMMITTEE

Ms. Kwok Ying Wai, Abril

Convenor


Adviser

Mrs. Chan Tam Yik Man

Mrs. Cheng Ng Ka Fung, Viean

Mrs. Wong Wu Hsiao Ting


Member

Ms. Chan Hau Yue, Vivian

Ms. Tang Lang, Rosetta

Mr. Wong Kwok Tung





BADMINTON SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Richard Yeung

Convenor


Deputy Convenor

Ms. Szeto Tsui Wan, Alice


Adviser

Mr. Yu Luen Ping


Member

Mr. Chau Sik Ming, Simon

Mr. Luk Ting Pong, Edmund

Mr. LIE-A-CHEONG, Chadwick Lap Chung

Mr. Lo Kai Kon

Mr. Michael Yu

Mr. Mok Yin Chung

Mr. Wilmington Chan

Ms. Chan Hau Yue, Vivian





BILLIARDS SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Chan Cham Man, Simon

Convenor


Deputy Convenor

Mr. Au Wing Chieu, Peter


Adviser

Mr. Mak Chi Keung, Jason

Mr. Tsang Fu Lai, Alfred


Member

Mr. Chan Siu Ming, Philip

Mr. Chan Siu On, Henry

Mr. Lee Bing Fai, Stephen

Mr. Ho Man Chiu

Mr. Wong Tai Lun, Kenneth

Mr. Johnny Lui

Mr. Fong Jen Huan, Derek





BOWLING SUB-COMMITTEE

Dr. Chan Che Keung, Anthony

Convenor


Deputy Convenor

Mr. Wong Man Chiu, Derek


Adviser

Mr. Ng Lap Kay, Andrew


Member

Mr. Lo Kam Wing, Jackie

Mr. Fung Kai Fai

Dr. Chiu John Jong Hoh

Mr. Lau Tat Pong, Danny

Mr. Lau Tat Fung, Wilton

Mr. Wong Chiu Yin

Mr. Kevin Ma





GOLF SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Tsang Man Chung, Sidney

Convenor


Deputy Convenor

Mr. Lau Hin Chiu


Member

Mr. Yan Yuen Cheong

Mr. Yu Tung Shan

Mr. Ma Hon Ning, Albert

Mr. Lee Man Yick, Stephen

Mr. Cheng Muk Lam, Mathew

Mr. Chiemprapha Charlie

Mr. Choi Shiu Sum, Philip

Mr. Chuk Kin Yuen





GYMNASIUM SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Kan Ho Chow

Convenor


Deputy Convenor

Dr. Sung Tai Wai, David


Adviser

Mrs. Hui Lam Kit Fung


Member

Dr. Fong Chi Hung, Robert

Mr. Lau Kam Yuen

Mr. Sinclair Kong

Mr. Leung Sing He

Mr. Clifton Tang

Mr. Ying Sau Yun

Mr. Wong Chi Kan

Mr. Newman Tsang





SWIMMING SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Watt Kam Sing, Michael

Convenor


Adviser

Mr. Chan Chong Kai, Stephen

Mr. Koljonen Paul Aarne


Member

Mr. Ku Moon Lun

Mr. Ko Ping Sum, Samuel

Mr. Ma Ka Ming, Daniel

Mr. Mong Tak Yeung, David

Mr. Chan Samuel Stephen Chi Chun

Ms. Kareen Wong

Mr. Kan Hok Lun, Alan

Mr. Chi Yeung, Richard





TABLE TENNIS SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Cheng Man Bong, James

Convenor


Deputy Convenor

Mr. Chung King Sun


Member

Dr. Chung Yat Ki, Benedict

Mr. Wong Man Chiu

Mr. Leung Kin Hung

Mr. Yung Kan Lim

Dr. Koo Hok Tin

Mr. Chan Kam Wah

Dr. Lee Tze Yuen

Mr. Wong Chiu Yin

Mr. Young Chunlung, Tony





TENNIS SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Chan Hai Han, Henry

Convenor


Deputy Convenor

Mr. Wong Sek Hei, Kenneth


Member

Mr. Robin Chan

Mr. Cheng Muk Lam, Mathew

Dr. Chin Chu Wah

Mr. Kan Ho Chow

Mr. Wong Bing Lun, Alex

Mr. Wong Kai Tat, Artie

Mr. Ying Sau Yun

Mr. Perry Chan