Committees and Sub-Committees
2017-2019

 

Dr. Joseph Lee

Chairman




 

Dr. Chung Yat Ki, Benedict

Vice-Chairman




Mr. Vincent Liang

Honorary Secretary




Mr. Law Shiu Ming, Dennis

Honorary Treasurer
Chairman, Finance Committee




Mr. Tang Kam Wah, Edwin Peter

Chairman, Management Committee




Mr. Ku Moon Lun​

Chairman, House Committee




Mr. Lam Kin Hong, Matthew

Chairman, Catering Committee




Mr. Chan Hoi Wing, Herman

Convenor, Membership Sub-Committee




Ms. Kwok Ying Wai, Abril

Convenor, Social Sub-Committee




Mr. Richard Yeung

Convenor, Badminton Sub-Committee




Mr. Chan Cham Man, Simon

Convenor, Billiards Sub-Committee




Dr. Chan Che Keung, Anthony

Convenor, Bowling Sub-Committee




Mr. Tsang Man Chung, Sidney

Convenor, Golf Sub-Committee




Mr. Kan Ho Chow

Convenor, Gymnasium Sub-Committee




Mr. Watt Kam Sing, Michael

Convenor, Swimming Sub-Committee




Mr. Cheng Man Bong, James

Convenor, Table Tennis Sub-Committee




Mr. Chan Hai Han, Henry

Convenor, Tennis Sub-Committee




FINANCE COMMITTEE

Mr. Law Shiu Ming, Dennis

Chairman


Ex-officio

Dr. Joseph Lee

Dr. Chung Yat Ki, Benedict


Member

Ms. Chung Wai Yee, Diana

Mr. Kan Ho Chow

Mr. Sinclair Kong

Mr. Clifton Tang

Mr. Watt Kam Sing, Michael

Mr. Yau Chu Kai, Jack


Adviser

Mr. Ma Shek Fan





MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Mr. Tang Kam Wah, Edwin Peter

Chairman


Vice Chairman

Dr. Sung Tai Wai, David


Ex-officio

Mr. Vincent Liang


Member

Mr. Chan Cham Man, Simon

Mr. Chan Wai Man, Peter

Mr. Perry Chen

Mr. Choi Shiu Sum, Philip

Mr. Choy Wai Shek, Raymond

Mr. Leung Hang Fai, Henry

Mr. Lo Kam Wing, Jackie


Adviser

Mr. Samson Siu





HOUSE COMMITTEE

Mr. Ku Moon Lun​

Chairman


Ex-officio

Dr. Chung Yat Ki, Benedict


Member

Mr. Chan Kwan Yiu

Mr. Chan Samuel Stephen Chi Chun

Mr. Hung Hing Yu

Mr. Lam Kin Hong, Matthew

Mr.Vincent Liang

Mr. Tang Kam Wah, Edwin Peter

Mr. Yu Tung Shan


Adviser

Mr. Choi Tak Shing, Stanley





CATERING COMMITTEE

Mr. Lam Kin Hong, Matthew

Chairman


Ex-officio

Mr. Vincent Liang


Member

Mr. Chu Yee Kong, Eleman

Mr. Ku Moon Lun

Mr. Ng Kai Yeung

Mr. Tang Kam Wah, Edwin Peter

Mr. Wong Bing Lun, Alex


Adviser

Mrs. Wong Wu Hsiao Ting





MEMBERSHIP SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Chan Hoi Wing, Herman

Convenor


Deputy Convenor

Mr. Choy Wai Shek, Raymond


Member

Mr. Chan Cham Man, Simon

Mr. Cheng Man Bong, James

Mr. Kwan Chee Yung

Mr. Leung Hang Fai, Henry

Ms. Tang Lang, Rosetta

Mr. Yip Yick Hong, Peter


Adviser

Mrs. Lo Hon Kwai King, Kalen





SOCIAL SUB-COMMITTEE

Ms. Kwok Ying Wai, Abril

Convenor


Member

Ms. Chan Hau Yue, Vivian

Mr. Chan Robin

Mr. Wong Kwok Tung

Mr. Wong Kai Tat, Artie


Adviser

Mrs. Chan Tam Yik Man

Mrs. Cheng Ng Ka Fung, Viean

Mrs. Wong Wu Hsiao Ting





BADMINTON SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Richard Yeung

Convenor


Deputy Convenor

Ms. Szeto Tsui Wan, Alice


Member

Ms. Chan Hau Yue, Vivian

Mr. Wilmington Chan

Mr. Chau Sik Ming, Simon

Mr. Lie-A-Cheong, Chadwick Lap Chung

Mr. Lo Kai Kon

Mr. Luk Ting Pong, Edmund

Mr. Mok Yin Chung

Mr. Michael Yu


Adviser

Mr. Yu Luen Ping





BILLIARDS SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Chan Cham Man, Simon

Convenor


Deputy Convenor

Mr. Au Wing Chieu, Peter


Member

Mr. Chan Hoi Wing, Herman

Mr. Chan Siu Ming, Philip

Mr. Chan Siu On, Henry

Mr. Fong Jen Huan, Derek

Mr. Ho Man Chiu

Mr. Lee Bing Fai, Stephen

Mr. Johnny Lui

Mr. Wong Tai Lun, Kenneth


Adviser

Mr. Mak Chi Keung, Jason

Mr. Tsang Fu Lai, Alfred





BOWLING SUB-COMMITTEE

Dr. Chan Che Keung, Anthony

Convenor


Deputy Convenor

Mr. Wong Man Chiu, Derek


Member

Dr. Chiu Jong Hoh, John

Mr. Fung Kai Fai

Mr. Lau Tat Fung, Wilton

Mr. Lau Tat Pong, Danny

Mr. Lo Kam Wing, Jackie

Mr. Kevin Ma

Mr. Wong Chiu Yin


Adviser

Mr. Ng Lap Kay, Andrew





GOLF SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Tsang Man Chung, Sidney

Convenor


Deputy Convenor

Mr. Lau Hin Chiu


Member

Mr. Cheng Muk Lam, Mathew

Mr. Chiemprapha Charlie

Mr. Choi Shiu Sum, Philip

Mr. Chuk Kin Yuen

Mr. Lee Man Yick, Stephen

Mr. Ma Hon Ning, Albert

Mr. Yan Yuen Cheong

Mr. Yu Tung Shan





GYMNASIUM SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Kan Ho Chow

Convenor


Deputy Convenor

Dr. Sung Tai Wai, David


Member

Dr. Fong Chi Hung, Robert

Mr. Sinclair Kong

Mr. Lau Kam Yuen

Mr. Leung Sing He

Mr. Clifton Tang

Mr. Newman Tsang

Mr. Wong Chi Kan

Mr. Ying Sau Yun


Adviser

Mrs. Hui Lam Kit Fung





SWIMMING SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Watt Kam Sing, Michael

Convenor


Member

Mr. Chan Samuel Stephen Chi Chun

Mr. Chi Yeung, Richard

Mr. Kan Hok Lun, Alan

Mr. Ko Ping Sum, Samuel

Mr. Ku Moon Lun

Mr. Ma Ka Ming, Daniel

Mr. Mong Tak Yeung, David

Ms. Kareen Wong


Adviser

Mr. Chan Chong Kai, Stephen

Mr. Koljonen Paul Aarne





TABLE TENNIS SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Cheng Man Bong, James

Convenor


Deputy Convenor

Mr. Chung King Sun


Member

Mr. Chan Kam Wah

Dr. Chung Yat Ki, Benedict

Dr. Koo Hok Tin

Dr. Lee Tze Yuen

Mr. Leung Kin Hung

Mr. Wong Chiu Yin

Mr. Wong Man Chiu

Mr. Young Chunlung, Tony

Mr. Yung Kan Lim





TENNIS SUB-COMMITTEE

Mr. Chan Hai Han, Henry

Convenor


Deputy Convenor

Mr. Wong Sek Hei, Kenneth


Member

Mr. Perry Chan

Mr. Robin Chan

Mr. Cheng Muk Lam, Mathew

Dr. Chin Chu Wah

Mr. Kan Ho Chow

Mr. Wong Bing Lun, Alex

Mr. Wong Kai Tat, Artie

Mr. Ying Sau Yun